Statistics Center

You are here

CINCINNATI
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SMU30-50.85722-775.9%74.360.018-012-5
CINCINNATI30-60.83317-1553.1%74.361.318-012-6
HOUSTON22-110.66712-1642.9%74.065.113-59-6
UCF24-120.66716-1453.3%67.161.215-39-9
MEMPHIS19-130.59412-1446.2%74.070.714-45-9
TEMPLE16-160.50013-1448.1%70.971.29-77-9
CONNECTICUT16-170.48511-1936.7%67.366.39-67-11
TULSA15-170.46915-1550.0%67.470.310-55-12
E CAROLINA15-180.45515-1157.7%63.365.112-53-13
S FLORIDA7-230.23312-1544.4%64.874.56-111-12
TULANE6-250.19410-1245.5%70.378.54-102-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/19UCLA+415467-79LLUn44.8%80.0%35.0%50.0%60.0%39.3%
03/17KANSAS ST-3130.575-61WWOv62.8%72.7%45.5%38.9%80.0%38.9%
03/12SMU+112756-71LLP31.1%77.8%16.7%50.0%69.2%52.6%
03/11CONNECTICUT-912481-71WWOv38.3%82.6%36.8%39.3%80.0%36.8%
03/10TULSA-15.512980-61WWOv49.2%66.7%40.0%42.6%75.0%33.3%
03/05at CONNECTICUT-7126.567-47WWUn36.4%70.6%26.9%31.2%77.8%16.7%
03/02vs HOUSTON-8133.565-47WWUn43.1%83.3%26.3%37.5%60.0%26.3%
02/26at UCF-5.512549-53LLUn29.6%71.4%29.2%39.6%66.7%23.8%
02/23vs MEMPHIS-1413187-74WLOv49.1%82.1%38.1%54.4%66.7%30.8%
02/18vs TULSA-16.5128.580-60WWOv56.0%61.5%47.1%43.2%64.7%57.9%
02/15at S FLORIDA-20.513468-54WLUn42.4%60.0%33.3%36.7%75.0%40.0%
02/12at SMU+4.5126.551-60LLUn34.7%66.7%34.4%42.2%70.6%47.6%
02/08vs UCF-12.5128.560-50WLUn35.4%100.0%31.0%39.6%81.8%20.0%
02/04vs CONNECTICUT-13.5123.582-68WWOv50.0%83.3%46.2%42.1%78.6%50.0%
02/01at TULSA-913657-55WLUn35.3%78.9%25.0%40.5%70.8%36.4%
01/29vs S FLORIDA-25.513294-53WWOv48.5%60.0%35.3%33.3%65.0%46.2%
01/26vs XAVIER-3.513586-78WWOv50.0%48.6%34.8%39.3%82.6%53.6%
01/21at TULANE-1614078-61WWUn56.4%54.5%43.5%45.7%68.2%26.7%
01/18vs TEMPLE-12.5131.581-74WLOv50.0%83.3%35.7%52.9%72.7%46.2%
01/15at E CAROLINA-15.512555-46WLUn32.8%88.2%16.7%25.4%70.6%17.4%
01/12vs SMU-4.5126.566-64WLOv46.3%57.1%46.2%40.0%70.0%39.1%
01/07at HOUSTON-3131.567-58WWUn38.6%61.9%41.7%36.5%64.3%15.8%
01/01vs TULANE-25.5136.592-56WWOv56.9%76.5%54.2%27.4%67.9%14.3%
12/28at TEMPLE-613356-50WPUn32.8%65.0%27.8%26.7%68.4%19.2%
12/22vs MARSHALL-22159.593-91WLOv50.7%43.5%43.8%43.7%100.0%56.7%
12/17vs FARLEIGH DICKINSONNLNL119-68W64.7%65.5%48.0%31.7%90.9%40.0%
12/13vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL96-58W56.3%58.8%35.3%30.4%78.6%21.7%
12/10at BUTLER+3129.565-75LLOv40.0%53.8%23.1%42.6%80.8%40.0%
12/04vs BOWLING GREEN-20130.585-56WWOv55.7%78.6%40.0%36.8%66.7%35.3%
12/01at IOWA ST+6.514155-54WWUn35.5%80.0%14.3%36.7%45.5%23.8%
11/26vs LIPSCOMBNLNL91-68W52.5%72.4%47.1%42.4%83.3%25.9%
11/23vs SAMFORD-1913070-55WLUn42.9%60.0%20.0%32.8%81.8%29.6%
11/20PENN ST-10138.571-50WWUn50.0%50.0%35.3%34.7%91.7%25.0%
11/19RHODE ISLAND-2134.571-76LLOv42.6%73.9%40.0%44.8%80.0%40.0%
11/14vs ALBANY-16.5140.574-51WWUn45.9%65.0%23.8%41.7%64.3%14.3%
11/11vs BROWN-23143.584-55WWUn57.9%60.0%27.3%31.6%64.3%40.0%